For commercial inquiries, please contact Rafe Evans at 917-701-4059.
Flexible UWS Space – High Traffic
175 West 72nd Street, between Amsterdam & Columbus Avenue
4,339 sf on two levels NO LOSS FACTOR
$92 psf
• Ground level private street entrance with display window
• Thirteen offices, open areas, reception and kitchenette
• Ideal for Offices, Fitness or Educational space
• Clean, well lit, high ceilings
• Close to subway and bus stops
• Occupancy 3Q26
Vented Space In Village
222 Waverly Place, off 7th Avenue South
300 sf, no basement
Frontage: 15 feet
$8000 per month
No key money
Charming historical area
Good frontage
Strong demographics
Partly fixtured as restaurant
Formerly Taim Restaurant
Immediate Possession
221 Columbus Avenue
NE corner at 70th Street
3,530 sf + 685 sf storage basement
Frontage: ~120 feet wrapping
$64,500/month
• High interior ceilings
• High quality installation
• Fixtured as real estate office
• Occupancy June 2026
• Neighbors: Equinox, Parm, Lincoln Center, Central Park
322 Columbus Avenue
between 75th and 76th Street
1021 sf, No Basement
Frontage: 12.3 feet
$12,500 /month
• Strong fashion and dining area
• Mix of upscale tourist and residential traffic
• Seven-day location
• July 1 2026 occupancy
Murray Hill: Two small stores
203-205 East 27th Street, off Third Avenue
203 E 27th: 400 sf, no basement
8 feet of frontage
205 E 27th: 600 sf, no basement
15 feet of frontage
203 E 27th: $3000 monthly
205 E 27th: $4500 monthly
Vacant and ready for occupancy
Venting is not possible
Vented Midtown Restaurant
365 West 50th Street, off 9th Avenue
1000 sf + storage basement
Frontage: 14 feet
$150,000 per annum
No key money
Vented with gas
Full liquor license
Twenty-four seats
Formerly Chez Napoleon
Midtown: 96 person fixtured restaurant
313 W 57th Street between 8th and 9th Avenue
2,000 sf + 1,600 sf basement
Frontage: 19 feet
$25,000 month No fixture fee
• Restaurant for rent
• Fixtured with venting, kitchen, bathrooms, HVAC
• 96 person occupancy
• Formerly had a full liquor license
• Highly visible sidewalk canopy
UWS: 185 Seat Fixtured Restaurant
446 Columbus Avenue, between 81st and 82nd Street
7,000 sf + 1,900 sf storage basement
Frontage: 25 feet
$60,000/month ($103 psf)
• Unique space with very high ceilings
• Beautiful signature storefront
• Fully fixtured, no key money
• 185 seats
• All uses
Upper West Side Frontage
444 Columbus Avenue, between 81st & 82nd Street
1,000 sf, no basement
Frontage: 25 feet
$16,000 monthly
370,000 households in 2-mile ring
$138,000 avg income
Built as coffee bar
All uses considered
No cooking please
1825 Madison Avenue
between 118th and 119th Street
1,590 sf
$40 psf
• Built dental office in clean condition
• ADA compliant, includes 3 exam rooms, 3 offices, and 2 bathrooms
124 West 72nd Street
between Broadway and Amsterdam Avenue
350 sf
Frontage: 9 feet
$6,500/month
• Very good street presence for a small store
• Strong seven-day traffic
• On 95-store retail corridor
• Between 1,2,3, & B,C train stations
• Cooking not possible
2790 Frederick Douglass Boulevard
at the NE corner of 148th Street
800 sf
Frontage: 40 feet
$30 psf
• Clean former sales office in new condo building